Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Anthony AdharsinghMath
Iris AllsVisual/Performing Arts
Djuana AndersonESE
Maria Aquino-PineroScience
Casey ArnoldESE, Support Staff
LEA
Danielle BabersReading
1SG Isaac BaumerJROTC
Fernando BernardCounselors
School Counselor Last Names: GIL-LOPEZ
Richard BisnathMath
Connor BlethenSupport Staff
Network Support
Micheal BlethenSupport Staff
Network Manager
Daniel BohannonMath
Beverly BohnCounselors
School Counselor Last Names: A-COK
Josephine BraggFront Office
Building 12
Baringthon BrudyMath
Kaye CannScience
Hali CappsReading
Lashawnee CarlisleCTE
Limaris Carmona-MarreroMath
Abel CasiqueWorld Languages
Robin ClarkSupport Staff
Registrar
Carmen Colon-RamosESOL
Diana Colon-SerranoFront Office
Daniel ColonReading
Elisabeth CostaFront Office
Bobby CranstonSocial Studies, World Languages
Angel CrawfordSocial Studies
Kathy CubbageSupport Staff
Media Specialist
Christopher DavidsonPE
Gina DipaoloEnglish
MSG James DouglasJROTC
Tracey DowneySocial Studies
Alexandru DumitruMath
Danielle EvansCTE
Belinda FloresESOL
Leah FolbMath
Jamar FranklinESE
Timothy FrostCTE
Mass Communications
James FurnoSocial Studies
Luis Garcia-LopezPE
Stephanie GonzalezSupport Staff
Success Coach/Assessment
Nigel GrantSupport Staff
Math Coach
MSG Johnnetta Grier-JacksonJROTC
Laquisha HallSocial Studies
Kristen HanleyEnglish
Steve HaunCounselors
School Counselor Last Names: SH-Z
Nitza Hernandez-DeJesusESE
Daniel HicksSupport Staff
School Resource Officer
Daniel HicksSupport Staff
School Resource Officer
Felicia HollidaySupport Staff
Success Coach
Philip HoltVisual/Performing Arts
Francesca IttlemanScience
Tamarind JohnsonCTE
Kaitlyn KeeferCTE
Lynn KeenanCTE
Nikki KingLeadership
SFC Marc LafoJROTC
Timur LedyaevScience, World Languages
Pierre LeonMath
Maxwell LewisEnglish
Portia LewisReading
Harry LyonCTE
Matel MalpartidaFront Office
Daren MangraReading
Cecily Marrero-RiveraCounselors
School Counselor Last Names: PAL-SE
Amy MillerESE
Maribel MontesWorld Languages
Andrew MorganDean of Students, Support Staff
Dean of Students
Ashley MorganPE
Cheryl MorganSocial Studies
Kimberly Miller NealSupport Staff
Finance Secretary
Nicholas NixonSupport Staff
Behavior Specialist/Athletic Director
Steven O’BrienEnglish
Kerri OdumLeadership
Michael OlsonSocial Studies
Chelsea PaceEnglish
Kyle PaceSocial Studies
Heather PadenReading
Jennifer ParrishCTE
Chirag PatelMath
Jamie PatonEnglish
Sahily Perez-QuinonesWorld Languages
Curtiss PowellSocial Studies
Danielle QuintinoEnglish
Joseph RandazzoEnglish
Jessica ReckmeyerScience
Dewayne ReddMath
Felix RodriguezESOL
Desiree Saez-AndujarWorld Languages
Olanike SalakoScience
Luis SalcedoESE
Kevin SandridgeSocial Studies
Ailed Santana-GarciaScience
Joseph SantiagoDean of Students, Support Staff
Dean of Students
Jay SchnoorCTE
Juanita SchnoorEnglish
Nick SityarSocial Studies
Anthony SmithCounselors
School Counselor Last Names: COL-GIH
Brittany SmithDean of Students, Support Staff
Dean of Students
Franklin SmithDean of Students, Support Staff
Dean of Students
Jill SmithCTE
Work Experience/OJT Coordinator
Ana Soto-CortesCounselors
School Counselor Last Names: LOR-PAI
Gladymar Soto-HuertasSupport Staff
Testing Coordinator
Katundra StewartVisual/Performing Arts
Virginia TeppnerEnglish
Joseka ThelusmaVisual/Performing Arts
Timothy TillmanScience
Bethany Torres-RiveraReading
Katherine TregoSocial Studies
Jason TwedellSocial Studies
Deena TylerEnglish
Jan UrankarReading
Jeffrey UtzESE
Coleen VargasCafeteria
School Nutrition Manager
Terrence WalshCTE
Tracey WatsonEnglish
Ashley WilliamsVisual/Performing Arts
Teresa WilliamsonSocial Studies
Nerida WilsonSupport Staff
Principal's Secretary
Gregory WorthamVisual/Performing Arts
Vannette WoulardFront Office
Christopher YatsukSocial Studies