Faculty and Staff

Filter by Group

  • All
  • Electives
    • CTE
    • JROTC
    • Leadership
    • Visual/Performing Arts
    • World Languages
  • English Language Arts
    • English
    • ESOL
    • Reading
  • ESE
  • Math
  • Support Staff
    • Counselors
    • Cafeteria
    • Front Office
    • Resource Teachers
  • PE
  • Science
  • Social Studies
NameGroupsJob TitleEmailPersonal Website
Anthony AdharsinghMath
SFC Jimmy AldridgeJROTC
Iris AllsVisual/Performing Arts
Malcolm AllsPE
Juan Alvarado-MateoMath
Djuana AndersonESE
Maria Aquino-PineroScience
Casey ArnoldESE, Support Staff
LEA
Danielle BabersReading
1SG Isaac BaumerJROTC
William BeasleYCTE
Fernando BernardCounselors
School Counselor
Richard BisnathMath
Micheal BlethenSupport Staff
Network Manager
Daniel BohannonMath
Beverly BohnCounselors
School Counselor
Josephine BraggFront Office
Building 12
Laura BranchScience
Ladona BrigmanEnglish
Baringthon BrudyMath
Sebastian Caballero-AbuabaraLeadership
Kaye CannScience
Hali CappsReading
Lashawnee CarlisleCTE
Limaris Carmona-MarreroMath
Arthur CarterResource Teachers
Credit Recovery Lab
Abel CasiqueWorld Languages
Robin ClarkSupport Staff
Registrar
Joshua ClevelandVisual/Performing Arts
Carmen Colon-RamosESOL
Diana Colon-SerranoFront Office
Daniel ColonReading
Elisabeth CostaFront Office
Bobby CranstonSocial Studies, World Languages
Angel CrawfordSocial Studies
Kathy CubbageSupport Staff
Media Specialist
Louis CzachorMath
Christopher DavidsonPE
Meriem DiouriMath
Gina DipaoloEnglish
MSG James DouglasJROTC
Tracey DowneySocial Studies
Alexandru DumitruMath
Emily EdmonstonESE, Support Staff
LEA
Danielle EvansCTE
Belinda FloresESOL
Leah FolbMath
Jamar FranklinESE
Timothy FrostCTE
Mass Communications
James FurnoSocial Studies
Michael GainesCTE
Zachary GamacheEnglish
Luis Garcia-LopezPE
Carlos Gonzalez-AlvaradoMath
Alba GonzalezSupport Staff
Dean of Students
Stephanie GonzalezSupport Staff
Success Coach/Assessment
Nigel GrantSupport Staff
Math Coach
MSG Johnnetta Grier-JacksonJROTC
Casey HallVisual/Performing Arts
Laquisha HallSocial Studies
Mark HallEnglish
Brenna HanleyCTE
Kristen HanleyEnglish
Steve HaunCounselors
School Counselor
David HeptinstallSupport Staff
School Resource Officer
Juan HerediaSocial Studies
Nitza Hernandez-DeJesusESE
Daniel HicksSupport Staff
School Resource Officer
Felicia HollidaySupport Staff
Success Coach
Theresa HolmesCTE
Philip HoltVisual/Performing Arts
Thomas HoustonScience
Francesca IttlemanScience
Tamarind JohnsonCTE
Kaitlyn KeeferCTE
Lynn KeenanCTE
Nikki KingLeadership
Alex KraemerCTE
SFC Marc LafoJROTC
Timur LedyaevScience, World Languages
Pierre LeonMath
Maxwell LewisEnglish
Portia LewisReading
Pamela LoomansSupport Staff
Reading Coach
Harry LyonCTE
Matel MalpartidaFront Office
Daren MangraReading
Cecily Marrero-RiveraCounselors
Christina MarshallESE
Luis Medina-CetoutCounselors
Aaron MeitzVisual/Performing Arts
Elizabeth MilesReading
Amy MillerESE
Maribel MontesWorld Languages
Andrew MorganSupport Staff
Dean of Students
Ashley MorganPE
Cheryl MorganSocial Studies
Kimberly Miller NealSupport Staff
Finance Secretary
Nicholas NixonSupport Staff
Behavior Specialist/Athletic Director
Steven O’BrienEnglish
Kerri OdumLeadership
Jennifer OlsonEnglish
Michael OlsonSocial Studies
Jessica OrtizWorld Languages
Chelsea PaceEnglish
Kyle PaceSocial Studies
Heather PadenReading
Jennifer ParrishCTE
Chirag PatelMath
Jamie PatonEnglish
Sahily Perez-QuinonesWorld Languages
Curtiss PowellSocial Studies
Jeremy PrahlMath
Danielle QuintinoEnglish
Joseph RandazzoEnglish
Jessica ReckmeyerScience
Dewayne ReddMath
Robert ReynoldsLeadership
Carla RiveraFront Office
Felix RodriguezESOL
Crystal Rosa-VegaFront Office
Desiree Saez-AndujarWorld Languages
Olanike SalakoScience
Luis SalcedoESE
Kevin SandridgeSocial Studies
Ailed Santana-GarciaScience
Jay SchnoorCTE
Juanita SchnoorEnglish
August SchulzEnglish
Damion ScottESE
Nick SityarSocial Studies
Anthony SmithCounselors
Franklin SmithSupport Staff
Dean of Students
Jill SmithCTE
Work Experience/OJT Coordinator
Ana Soto-CortesCounselors
Gladymar Soto-HuertasSupport Staff
Testing Coordinator
Zebulun StanleyCTE
Jacinta SterlingMath
Katundra StewartVisual/Performing Arts
Virginia TeppnerEnglish
Joseka ThelusmaVisual/Performing Arts
Barbara ThompsonCounselors
School Counselor
Timothy TillmanScience
Steven ToalsterCTE
Bethany Torres-RiveraReading
Katherine TregoSocial Studies
Adiva TuckerScience
Jason TwedellSocial Studies
Deena TylerEnglish
Jan UrankarReading
Jeffrey UtzESE
Coleen VargasCafeteria
School Nutrition Manager
Terrence WalshCTE
Frances WascherESE
Lauren WascherLeadership
AVID
Tracey WatsonEnglish
Ashley WilliamsVisual/Performing Arts
TaShawn WilliamsESE
Teresa WilliamsonSocial Studies
Nerida WilsonSupport Staff
Principal's Secretary
Thomas WilsonScience
Gregory WorthamVisual/Performing Arts
Vannette WoulardFront Office
Christopher YatsukSocial Studies
Angela YoppEnglish